Crude Inventories, Unemployment Report & Trading Levels 9.13.2017

____________________________________________________________

Voted #1 Blog and #1 Brokerage Services onTraderPlanetfor 2016!!

_____________________________________________________________

Crude Inventories, Unemployment report, Housing Starts are just a few of the market moving reports we have on weekly basis

The financial market's volatility attracts many to follow and trade economic events and use this volatility to try and generate profit. Unfortunately, trading isn't easy. Starting from planning and preparing all the way through the releases, analyzing and trading economic events involves many steps. That is why we at Cannon Trading pick this content for you prepared by BetterTrader.Co

Download this 26 page PDF report,The essential guide to trading economic reports,instantly.

Good Trading

Trading Futures, Options on Futures, and retail off-exchange foreign currency transactions involves substantial risk of loss and is not suitable for all investors. You should carefully consider whether trading is suitable for you in light of your circumstances, knowledge, and financial resources. You may lose all or more of your initial investment. Opinions, market data, and recommendations are subject to change at any time.

Futures Trading Levels

9-13-2017

Contract December 2017SP500Nasdaq100Dow JonesMini RussellDollar Index
Resistance 32506.926055.08221891434.7792.36
Resistance 22500.836033.67221451429.4392.21
Resistance 12497.426018.08221111425.7792.05
Pivot2491.335996.67220671420.4391.90
Support 12487.925981.08220331416.7791.75
Support 22481.835959.67219891411.4391.60
Support 32478.425944.08219551407.7791.44
ContractDecember GoldDec. SilverOct. Crude OilDec. BondsSept. Euro
Resistance 31348.718.1849.29156 29/321.2044
Resistance 21342.518.0748.86156 16/321.2013
Resistance 11339.218.0148.58155 28/321.1992
Pivot1333.017.9048.15155 15/321.1961
Support 11329.717.8347.87154 27/321.1940
Support 21323.517.7247.44154 14/321.1909
Support 31320.217.6647.16153 26/321.1888
ContractDec. CornDec. WheatNovember BeansDec. SoyMealOct. Nat Gas
Resistance 3367.8463.3992.83312.133.16
Resistance 2362.2453.5979.17308.273.10
Resistance 1356.8447.8964.83304.133.05
Pivot351.2438.0951.17300.272.99
Support 1345.8432.3936.8296.12.9
Support 2340.2422.5923.17292.272.89
Support 3334.8416.8908.83288.132.84

Economic Reports, source:

http://app.bettertrader.co

This is not a solicitation of any order to buy or sell, but a current market view provided byCannon Trading Inc. Any statement of factshere incontained are derived from sources believed to bereliable,but are not guaranteed as toaccuracy, nor they purport to be complete. No responsibility is assumed with respect to any such statement or with respect to any expression of opinion herein contained. Readers are urged to exercise their ownjudgementin trading.

Read full story:https://www.cannontrading.com/tools/support-resistance-levels/crude-inventories-unemployment-report-support-resistance-levels-9-13-2017/